Craven Minor Football Results & Fixtures (April 20)

Craven Minor JFL Results Week Ending 18th April 2015

Under 11 Premiership

(Including midweek)
Maghull Youth 0-1 Redgate White Formby JSC 2-2 Trinity White Maghull Youth 2-2 S&A Red Redgate White 6-1 Burscough

Under 11 Championship

Formby JSC Black 1-5 S&A Blue Phoenix 3-2 Crosby Stuart Hesketh Colts 0-7 Trinity Blue

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup

(midweek)
Town Green 1-3 Birkdale United

Under 12 Premiership

Formby JSC Rangers 9-1 Formby Athletic Town Green 3-1 Formby JSC White Birkdale United 1-5 Altown United

Under 12 Championship

Mitch Green 8-1 Southport FC Juniors Ormskirk 3-0 Formby JSC Black
S&B Yellow 3-1 Mitch Red Warriors S&A Amateurs 4-2 Redgate Rovers

 

Under 13

Southport Trinity 0-3 Birkdale Black S&A Amateurs 1-7 Formby JSC Birkdale R 1-2 Southport FC Juniors

 

Under 14

Hesketh Colts 3-2 Southport FC Juniors

 

Under 15

(including midweek)
The Hares 9-1 Churchtown Athletic Churchtown Athletic 1-6 Southport Trinity Birkdale United 0-1 Formby JSC Southport FC Juniors 0-6 The Hares

 

Under 16 Adam Bell Cup

Jaguars Red 1-3 Hesketh Colts

 

Under 16

(Including midweek)

Jaguars White 1-7 Churchtown Athletic S&A Amateurs 6-0 Redgate Green Redgate Yellow 1-2 Hesketh Colts

 

Under 18 Geoff White Memorial Cup Final

Birkdale United 3-2 Myers

 

Under 18 Premiership

(including midweek)
Town Green 0-2 AFC Liverpool Hudson Rangers 2-6 Redgate Rovers S&A Red 5-2 Birkdale United
AFC Liverpool 2-1 Lydiate
Town Green 3-7 Myers

 

Under 18 Championship

(including midweek)
Hudson Celtic 1-0 Southport Trinity Birkdale Black 2-4 Southport Trinity Burscough Green 2-1 Birkdale Black Dynamo Rangers 0-1 Formby JSC Black Hudson Celtic 8-5 S&A Blue ots-southport-ewe move southport 720x90

 Craven Minor JFL Results Week Ending 18th April 2015

Under 11 Premiership

(including midweek)
Southport FC Juniors v S&A Red Redgate White v Formby JSC White Formby JSC White v S&A Red Redgate White v Trinity White

 

Under 11 Championship

(Including midweek)
Formby Athletic v Phoenix
Formby Athletic v Formby JSC Black S&A Blue v Redgate Yellow
Crosby Stuart v Trinity Blue

 

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup

(midweek)
Altown United v Birkdale United

 

Under 12 Premiership

(Including midweek)
Formby JSC White v Formby JSC Rangers Formby Athletic v Formby JSC Rangers Town Green v Birkdale United
Hesketh Colts v Altown United

 

Under 12 Championship

Phoenix v Mitch Red Warriors Redgate Rovers v S&B Yellow Southport FC Juniors v Ormskirk

 

Under 13

(including midweek)
Hesketh Colts v Redgate Rovers Southport Trinity v Birkdale R
Formby Athletic v Southport FC Juniors Birkdale R v S&A Amateurs
Birkdale S v Redgate Rovers

 

Under 14

(including midweek)
North Sefton v Southport FC Juniors Hesketh Colts v Birkdale Black Redgate Rovers v Birkdale United

 

Under 15

The Hares v Churchtown Athletic Birkdale United v Southport Trinity

 

Under 16

(Including midweek)

S&A Amateurs v Jaguars White Churchtown Athletic v Hesketh Colts Hesketh Colts v Jaguars White Churchtown Athletic v Jaguars Red

 

Under 18 Premiership

(Including midweek)

Redgate Rovers v Birkdale United Hudson Rangers v Town Green Birkdale United v Town Green Redgate Rivers v AFC Liverpool Lydiate v Hudson Rangers

 

Under 18 Championship

(Including midweek)

Birkdale Black v Burscough Green Hudson Celtic v Dynamo Rangers S&A Blue v Southport Trinity Burscough Green v Southport Trinity Dynamo Rangers v S&A Blue Hudson Celtic v Birkdale Black

 

Submit News Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321

Email [email protected]

Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_new

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Instagram www.instagram.com/otsnews


Comments

comments!



OTS News