Results Week Ending 8th March 2015

Under 11 Harry Cope Cup

Formby JSC White 7-2 Crosby Stuart

Formby Athletic 0-9 Redgate White

 

Under 11 Premier

Burscough 0-5 Trinity White

 

Under 11 Championship

Hesketh Colts 1-7 Redgate Yellow

S&A Blue 2-1 Formby JSC Black

 

Under 12 Premiership

Hesketh Colts 9-1 Formby Athletic

Formby JSC White 4-0 Trinity Blue

 

Under 12 Championship

S&B Yellow 1-8 Formby JSC Black

Southport FC Juniors 1-4 S&B Red Mitch

Red Warriors 0-6 S&A Amateurs

 

Under 13 Catherine Oldfield Cup

Southport FC Juniors 3-1 Formby JSC

Birkdale Black 6-1 Southport Trinity

 

Under 13

Hesketh Colts 2-3 Birkdale R

Redgate Rovers 6-2 S&A Amateurs

 

Under 14

Southport Trinity 1-3 Hesketh Colts

Birkdale Black 2-2 Southport FC Juniors

Formby JSC 4-2 S&A Amateurs

 

Under 15

Formby JSC 1-3 Southport Trinity

Redgate Rovers 0-3 The Hares

 

Under 16 Ken & Les Cup

Hesketh Colts 1-6 Southport FC Juniors

S&A Amateurs 0-7 Churchtown Athletic

 

Under 18 Gordon Hyde Price Cup

Myers 0-5 Burscough Green

Hudson Rangers 0-4 S&A Red

 

Under 18 Premiership

Birkdale Black 3-2 Hudson Celtic

S&A Blue 0-5 Redgate Yellow

 

JFL Fixtures Week Ending 15th March 2015

Under 11 Premier

Southport FC Juniors v Maghull Youth

S&A Red v Formby JSC White

Trinity White v Burscough

 

Under 11 Championship

Trinity Blue v Redgate Yellow

S&A Blue v Crosby Stuart

Formby Athletic v Phoenix

 

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup

Phoenix v Formby JSC Rangers

Formby JSC White v Altown United

 

Under 12 Premiership

Birkdale United v Hesketh Colts

 

Under 12 Championship

Formby JSC Black v Mitch Red Warriors

Mitch Green v S&B Yellow

Redgaste Rovers v S&B Red

 

Under 13 Tom Galvin Cup

Birkdale Black v S&A Amateurs

 

Under 13

Birkdale S v Formby JSC

Birkdale R v Formby Athletic

Southport Trinity v Hesketh Colts

 

Under 14

North Sefton v Formby JSC

Redgate Rovers v Birkdale United

Southport Trinity v S&A Amateurs

 

Under 15

Birkdale United v The Hares
Southport Trinity v Churchtown Athletic

 

Under 16

Redgate Yellow v Jaguars Red

S&A Amateurs v Jaguars White

Formby JSC v Churchtown Athletic

Hesketh Colts v Southport FC Juniors

 

Under 18 Gordon Hyde-Price Cup

Redgate Rovers v AFC Liverpool

 

Under 18 Premiership

Myers v Town Green

Lydiate v S&A Red

 

Under 18 Championship

S&A Blue v Birkdale Black

Formby JSC Black v Southport Trinity

Hudson Celtic v Dynamo Rangers

Burscough Green v Redgate Yellow

 

Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321 or 07930717137

Email ots@otsnews.co.uk

Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_new

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Instagram www.instagram.com/otsnews

Comments

comments