1st Division table

1 Tarleton BC A

11

9

1

1

48

2 Mere Brow A

10

9

1

0

42

3 Banks A

11

7

2

2

41

4 Waddington Cons A

11

6

1

4

36

5 Fleetwood Hesketh A

10

6

1

3

35

6 Birkdale Cons A

11

6

0

5

33

7 Argyle LTC

11

1

6

5

30

8 Tarleton BC B

11

2

4

4

29

9 Les Dodd’s B

11

2

3

5

27

10 Churchtown Cons A

11

3

2

6

26

11 Waddington Cons B

11

2

2

6

25

12 Tarleton BC C

11

0

1

10

18

 

Top 10 players in the Rankings

1 Paddy Tyndall Argyle LTC

11

9

2

2 Ian Gautrey Tarleton BC B

11

9

2

3 Gareth Hibbott Fleetwood Hesketh A

10

8

3

4 Marcus Jackson Tarleton BC A

10

8

3

5 Rob Iddon Tarleton BC A

11

8

3

6 Andy Hardisty Banks A

11

8

3

7 John Nelson Tarleton BC A

11

8

3

8 Andy Reynolds Les Dodd’s B

11

8

3

9 Al Sutton Banks A

11

8

3

10 Chris Gill Tarleton BC A

11

8

3

 

Top 10 breaks in the division

1 Gareth Hibbott Fleetwood Hesketh A

70

2 Ian Gautrey Tarleton BC B

69

3 Rob Iddon Tarleton BC A

64

4 Gareth Hibbott Fleetwood Hesketh A

60

5 Alan Wareing Mere Brow A

54

6 Gareth Hibbott Fleetwood Hesketh A

53

7 Chris Hoare Tarleton BC A

52

8 John Nelson Tarleton BC A

50

9 Gareth Hibbott Fleetwood Hesketh A

47

10 Danny Jassi Mere Brow A

47

 

2nd Division table

1 Banks C

10

8

0

2

42

2 Southport Cons A

10

7

1

2

38

3 Banks B

10

6

2

2

35

4 S & B Cricket Club

10

5

1

4

33

5 Bretherton A

10

5

1

4

31

6 Bretherton B

10

4

3

3

30

7 Scarisbrick A

10

4

1

5

28

8 Our Lady’s

10

3

3

4

28

9 Mere Brow B

10

3

1

6

24

10 Churchtown Cons B

10

2

1

7

24

11 Les Dodd’s A

10

0

2

8

17

 

Top 10 players in the Rankings

1 Alan Johnson Banks C 10 10 0
2 Dave Palmer S & B Cricket Club 10 9 1
3 Steve Harris Banks C 10 9 1
4 Mike Marsh Banks B 10 8 2
5 Paul Parker S & B Cricket Club 10 8 2
6 Gary Hudson Churchtown Cons B 10 8 2
7 Lee Cromwell Southport Cons A 10 8 2
8 Simon Moulton Bretherton B 9 7 2
9 Martin Sephton Banks C 10 7 3
10 Matty Pollock Southport Cons A 10 7 3

 

Top 10 breaks in the division

1 Mike Marsh Banks B

41

2 Mike Marsh Banks B

40

3 Paul Crabtree jnr Mere Brow B

39

4 Mike Marsh Banks B

39

5 Chris Starkie Scarisbrick A

38

6 Russell Thornley S & B Cricket Club

35

7 Mike Marsh Banks B

33

8 Luke Marshall Our Lady’s

32

9 Alan Johnson Banks C

32

10 Matty Pollock Southport Cons A

31

 

3rd Division table

1 Les Dodd’s C 11 8 2 1 45
2 Churchtown Cons D 11 7 3 1 45
3 Southport Cons B 11 6 4 1 41
4 Formby Sports & Social 11 6 2 3 40
5 British Rail A 11 7 1 3 38
6 Scarisbrick B 11 3 5 3 34
7 Birkdale Cons B 11 5 2 4 32
8 Birkdale Cons C 11 3 3 5 31

 

Top 10 players in the Rankings

1 Alex Fairley Formby Sports

11

10

1

2 Dave Quinn snr Churchtown Cons D

10

9

1

3 Kyle Woodfull Les Dodd’s C

10

9

1

4 Steve McCluskey Formby Sports

11

9

2

5 Colin Paul Southport Cons B

11

9

2

6 Phil Green Birkdale Cons C

11

9

2

7 Trevor Ford Churchtown Cons D

10

8

2

8 Ian Higgins Southport Cons B

10

8

2

9 Peter Robinson jnr British Rail A

10

8

2

10 Wayne Cooper Scarisbrick B

11

8

3

 

Top 10 breaks in the division

1 Jeff Wainwright Southport Cons B

54

2 Ian Higgins Southport Cons B

53

3 Ian Higgins Southport Cons B

44

4 Phil Green Birkdale Cons C

37

5 Wayne Cooper Scarisbrick B

37

6 Jamie O’Shaughnessy Les Dodd’s C

36

7 Chris Rae Les Dodd’s C

34

8 Steve McCluskey Formby Sports

34

9 Guy Riley Waddington Cons C

32

10 Chris Rae Les Dodd’s C

29

 

Submit News Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321

Email ots@otsnews.co.uk

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Twitter  www.twitter.com/onthespot_news

Breaking local news as it happens, searchable archives with photographs, the ability to instantly comment on news articles – there are so many advantages to OTS (Onthespot) News.

If you want your news read locally online then send it to ots@otsnews.co.uk – relying only on the newspaper is to restrict yourself to an ever reducing audience.

Comments

comments