Results Week Ending 20th March 2016

Under 9 Jim Rourke Cup Final

S&A Amateurs 0-1 Southport Trinity Blue

 

Under 10 Wilf Jenkinson Cup Final

Redgate Rovers Yellow 0-3 Southport Trinity Blue

 

Under 10 Charity Shield

Southport Trinity White 0-1 Crosby Stuart

 

Under 12 John Disley Cup

Trinity White 9-2 S&A Blue

 

Under 12

Crosby Stuart 2-2 Formby JSC Black

Hesketh Colts 0-5 Trinity Blue

Formby Athletic 0-5 Redgate Rovers

 

Under 13 Catherine Oldfield Cup

Formby JSC United 5-1 Churchtown Athletic

Tarleton Corinthians 2-4 Southport Trinity

 

Under 13 Premiership

Formby JSC Black 9-2 Bikdale United

S&B Red 2-3 Redgate Yellow

 

Under 13 Championship

S&B Yellow 1-9 Southport FC Formby

JSC White 8-2 Phoenix

Redgate Black 5-2 S&A Amateurs

 

Under 14 Anita Shaw Memorial Cup Final

Birkdale Black 2-1 Southport FC

 

Under 14

Formby JSC 9-0 S&A Amateurs

Ormskirk 0-8 Crosby Stuart

Southport Trinity 9-1 Redgate Rovers Southport FC 7-2 Birkdale R

Birkdale Black 4-1 Birkdale SAC

 

Under 15

Birkdale Black 3-1 Southport FC Hesketh Colts 3-0 North Sefton

 

Under 16 Adam Bell Cup Final

Southport FC 2-3 The Hares

Under 16 Ken & Les Cup

Southport Trinity 0-5 The Hares

Redgate Rovers 4-1 Churchtown Athletic

 

Under 16

Birkdale United 4-7 Southport FC

Under 18 Premiership

Lydiate 2-0 Hudson

 

Under 18 Championship

Trinity Blue 0-7 Redgate Rovers

Birkdale United 3-3 Hesketh Colts

Formby JSC 3-3 Lions

Jaguars Red 1-2 Jaguars White

 

Submit News Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321

Email ots@otsnews.co.uk

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Twitter  www.twitter.com/onthespot_news

Breaking local news as it happens, searchable archives with photographs, the ability to instantly comment on news articles – there are so many advantages to OTS (Onthespot) News.

If you want your news read locally online then send it to ots@otsnews.co.uk – relying only on the newspaper is to restrict yourself to an ever reducing audience.

Comments

comments