Results Week Ending 26th April 2015

 

Under 11 Premiership

(including midweek)

Southport FC Juniors 2-2 S&A Red, Redgate White 1-0 Formby JSC White, Formby JSC White 1-2 S&A Red, Redgate White 2-2 Trinity White

Top Three

Formby JSC White 34, Redgate White 30, Trinity White 30

 

Under 11 Championship

(including midweek)

Formby Athletic 6-1 Phoenix, Formby Athletic 0-4 Formby JSC Black, S&A Blue 1-2, Redgate, Yellow Crosby Stuart 3-2 Trinity Blue

 

Top Four

S&A Blue 54, Crosby Stuart 42, Redgate Yellow 41, Formby JSC Black 39

 

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup

(midweek)

Altown United 7-4 Birkdale United

 

Under 12 Premiership

(including midweek)

Formby JSC White 0-5 Formby JSC Rangers, Formby Athletic 0-9 Formby JSC Rangers, Town Green 3-0 Birkdale United, Hesketh Colts 1-3 Altown United

 

Top Four

Formby JSC Rangers 37, Town Green 34, Altown United 32, Birkdale United 30

 

Under 12 Championship

Phoenix 0-1 Mitch Red Warriors, Redgate Rovers 7-1 S&B Yellow, Southport FC Juniors 0-2 Ormskirk

 

Top Three

Mitch Green 45, S&B Red 42, Ormskirk 38

 

Under 13

(including midweek)

Hesketh Colts 4-4 Redgate Rovers, Formby Athletic 1-6 Southport FC, Juniors Birkdale R 4-3 S&A Amateurs, Birkdale S 3-2 Redgate Rovers

 

Top Three

Birkdale Black 45, Formby JSC 40, Southport Trinity 40

 

Under 14

(including midweek)

North Sefton 3-3 Southport FC Juniors, Hesketh Colts 2-4 Birkdale Black, Redgate Rovers 6-2 Birkdale United

Top Three

Birkdale Black 44, Hesketh Colts 36, Southport FC Juniors 35

 

Under 15

The Hares 5-1 Churchtown Athletic, Birkdale United 2-2 Southport Trinity

 

Top Three

The Hares 39, Birkdale United 37, Southport Trinity 36

Under 16

(including midweek)

S&A Amateurs 2-5 Jaguars White, Churchtown Athletic 2-3 Hesketh Colts, Hesketh Colts 3-1 Jaguars White, Churchtown Athletic 3-0 Jaguars Red

Top Three

Churchtown 40

Redgate Yellow 34

Southport FC Juniors 32

Under 18 Premiership

(including midweek)

Redgate Rovers 3-3 Birkdale United

Hudson Rangers 1-2 Town Green

Birkdale United 6-2 Town Green

Redgate Rivers 1-2 AFC Liverpool

Lydiate 3-1 Hudson Rangers

Top Three

Redgate Rovers 53

AFC Liverpool 42

Myers 35

Under 18 Championship

(including midweek)

Redgate Yellow 3-1 Burscough Green

Birkdale Black 1-2 Burscough Green

Hudson Celtic v Dynamo Rangers

S&A Blue 0-6 Southport Trinity

Burscough Green 3-1 Southport Trinity

Top Two

Burscough Green 45

Hudson Celtic 41

Karen Potter Craven Minor JFL

Fixtures Period Ending 6th May 2015

Under 11 Premiership

(including midweek)

S&A Red v Trinity White

Trinity White v Formby JSC White

Burscough v Redgate White

Cup Final 1st May (Burscough FC)

Redgate Rovers White v Southport FC Juniors

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Redgate Rovers White v Formby JSC White

Under 11 Championship

(including midweek)

Formby Athletic v Hesketh Colts

Phoenix v S&A Blue

S&A Blue v Crosby Stuart

Under 12 Premiership

(including midweek)

Formby JSC Rangers v Town Green

Cup Final 1st May (Burscough FC)

Mitch FC Green v Formby JSC Rangers

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Altown United v Southport Trinity Blue

Under 12 Championship

Mitch Red Warriors v Ormskirk

Redgate Rovers v S&B Red

S&B Yellow v Southport FC Juniors

Under 13

(including midweek)

Redgate Rovers v Hesketh Colts

Birkdale R v Formby Athletic

Birkdale Black v S&A Amateurs

Birkdale S v Formby JSC

Redgate Rovers v Birkdale R

Birkdale Black v S&A Amateurs

Cup Final 4th May (Haig Avenue)

Southport FC Juniors v Birkdale United Black

Cup Final 6th May (Burscough FC)

Southport FC Juniors v Birkdale United Black

Under 14

(including midweek)

North Sefton v Redgate Rovers

North Sefton v Formby JSC

Birkdale United v Southport FC Juniors

Cup Final 27th April (Burscough FC)

Southport FC Juniors v North Sefton

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Southport FC Juniors v Birkdale United Black

Under 15

Churchtown Athletic v Southport Trinity

Birkdale United v The Hares

Churchtown v Southport FC Juniors

The Hares v Southport FC Juniors

Southport FC Juniors v Redgate Rovers

Redgate Rovers v Formby JSC

Cup Final 4th May (Haig Avenue)

The Hares v Formby JSC

Cup Final 6th May (Burscough FC)

Formby JSC v Birkdale United

Under 16

(including midweek)

Hesketh Colts v Redgate Yellow

Hesketh Colts v Southport FC Juniors

Redgate Yellow v Southport FC Juniors

Hesketh Colts v S&A Amateurs

Cup Final 27th April (Burscough FC)

Southport FC Juniors v Hesketh Colts

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Churchtown Athletic v Southport FC Juniors

Under 18 Premiership

(including midweek)

Redgate Rovers v Lydiate

Birkdale United v Hudson Rangers

Myers v Hudson Rangers

AFC Liverpool v Town Green

Myers v Birkdale United

S&A Amateurs v Myers

Birkdale United v Lydiate

Myers v Hudson Rangers

Cup Final 4th May (Haig Avenue)

Redgate Rovers v Burscough FC Juniors Green

Under 18 Championship

(including midweek)

Formby JSC Black v Dynamo Rangers

Southport Trinity v Dynamo Rangers

Formby JSC Black v Southport Trinity

Formby JSC Black v Southport Trinity

 

Submit News Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321

Email ots@otsnews.co.uk

Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_new

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Instagram www.instagram.com/otsnews

 

Comments

comments