Results Week Ending 1st March 2015

Under 11 Premier

Southport FC Juniors 0-3 Redgate White Formby JSC White 2-1 Burscough

 

Under 11 Championship

Trinity Blue 0-2 S&A Blue
Formby JSC Black 1-3 Crosby Stuart Hesketh Colts 2-4 Formby Athletic Redgate Yellow 6-0 Phoenix

 

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup

Mitch Green 3-5 Formby JSC Rangers Ormskirk 2-9 Trinity Blue
Hesketh Colts 1-4 Altown United

 

Under 13

Birkdale R 2-5 Formby JSC
Hesketh Colts 2-5 Formby Athletic Redgate Rovers 0-9 Southport Trinity

 

Under 14 Maric Trophy

North Sefton 1-5 Birkdale Black
Birkdale United 3-7 Southport FC Juniors (aet)

 

Under 15

Birkdale United 4-0 Southport FC Juniors Southport Trinity 3-2 Redgate Rovers The Hares 9-1 Churchtown Athletic

 

Under 16

Redgate Yellow 9-0 Jaguars White Jaguars Red 9-1 Redgate Green S&A Amateurs 3-1 Formby JSC

 

Under 17/18 Premiership

Hudson Rangers 3-7 Redgate Rovers Town Green 0-8 Birkdale United Myers 2-1 Lydiate
S&A Red 3-6 AFC Liverpool

 

Under 17/18 Championship

Southport Trinity 1-1 Birkdale Black Formby JSC Black 1-2 Hudson Celtic Dynamo Rangers 0-5 Burscough Green Redgate Yellow 2-2 S&A Blue

ots-southport-ewe move southport 720x90 Fixtures Week Ending 8th March 2015

Under 11 Harry Cope Cup

Formby JSC White v Crosby Stuart Formby Athletic v Redgate White

 

Under 11 Premier

Burscough v Trinity White

 

Under 11 Championship

Hesketh Colts v Redgate Yellow S&A Blue v Formby JSC Black

 

Under 12 Premiership

Hesketh Colts v Formby Athletic Altown United v Formby JSC Rangers Formby JSC White v Trinity Blue

 

Under 12 Championship

S&B Yellow v Formby JSC Black Southport FC Juniors v S&B Red Ormskirk v Mitch Green
Mitch Red Warriors v S&A Amateurs

 

Under 13 Catherine Oldfield Cup

Southport FC Juniors v Formby JSC Birkdale Black v Southport Trinity

 

Under 13

Hesketh Colts v Birkdale R Redgate Rovers v S&A Amateurs

 

Under 14

Southport Trinity v Hesketh Colts North Sefton v Redgate Rovers Birkdale Black v Southport FC Juniors Formby JSC v S&A Amateurs

 

Under 15

Formby JSC v Southport Trinity Redgate Rovers v The Hares

 

Under 16 Ken & Les Cup

Hesketh Colts v Southport FC Juniors S&A Amateurs v Churchtown Athletic

 

Under 16

Redgate Green v Redgate Yellow

 

Under 18 Gordon Hyde Price Cup

Redgate Rovers v AFC Liverpool Myers v Burscough Green

 

Under 18 Premiership

Hudson Rangers v S&A Red

 

Under 18 Premiership

Birkdale Black v Hudson Celtic S&A Blue v Redgate Yellow

 

 

Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321 or 07930717137

Email ots@otsnews.co.uk

Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_new

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Instagram www.instagram.com/otsnews

Comments

comments