Craven Minor JFL Results Ending 6th May 2015

Under 11 Premiership

(including midweek)
S&A Red 1-6 Trinity White
Trinity White 3-1 Formby JSC White Burscough 1-6 Redgate White

League Champions

Southport Trinity White

Runners Up

Formby JSC White

 

Cup Final 1st May (Burscough FC)

Redgate Rovers White 2-1 Southport FC Juniors

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Redgate Rovers White 3-1 Formby JSC White

 

Under 11 Championship

(including midweek)
Formby Athletic 6-1 Hesketh Colts Phoenix 0-2 S&A Blue
S&A Blue 2-1 Crosby Stuart

 

League Champions

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Blue

Runners Up

Crosby Stuart

 

Under 12 Premiership

(including midweek)
Formby JSC Rangers 2-1 Town Green

League Champions

Formby JSC Rangers

 

Runners Up

Town Green

Cup Final 1st May (Burscough FC)

Mitch FC Green 1-4 Formby JSC Rangers

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Altown United 0-1 Southport Trinity Blue

 

Under 12 Championship

Mitch Red Warriors 1-8 Ormskirk Redgate Rovers 3-5 S&B Red
S&B Yellow 0-4 Southport FC Juniors Ormskirk 1-3 Mitch Green

League Champions

Mitch Green

Runners Up

S&B Rangers Red

 

Under 13

(including midweek)
Redgate Rovers 1-1 Hesketh Colts Birkdale R 7-3 Formby Athletic Birkdale Black 9-0 S&A Amateurs Birkdale S 1-2 Formby JSC Birkdale Black 4-3 S&A Amateurs

 

League Champions

Birkdale United Black

Runners Up

Formby JSC

Cup Final 4th May (Haig Avenue)

Southport FC Juniors 0-5 Birkdale United Black

 

Cup Final 6th May (Burscough FC)

Southport FC Juniors 0-6 Birkdale United Black

Under 14

(including midweek)
North Sefton 4-2 Redgate Rovers

 

League Champions

Birkdale United Black

 

Runners Up

Hesketh Colts

 

Cup Final 27th April (Burscough FC)

Southport FC Juniors 4-1 North Sefton

 

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Southport FC Juniors 2-1 Birkdale United Black

Under 15

Churchtown Athletic 1-3 Southport Trinity Birkdale United 1-1 The Hares Churchtown 4-3 Southport FC Juniors Redgate Rovers 1-2 Formby JSC

 

League Champions

The Hares

 

Runners Up

Southport Trinity

Cup Final 4th May (Haig Avenue)

The Hares 4-2 Formby JSC

Cup Final 6th May (Burscough FC)

Formby JSC 3-2 Birkdale United

 

Under 16

(including midweek)

Redgate Yellow 1-3 Southport FC Juniors Hesketh Colts 5-1 S&A Amateurs

League Champions

Churchtown Athletic

 

Runners Up

Southport FC Juniors

Cup Final 27th April (Burscough FC)

Southport FC Juniors v Hesketh Colts abandoned – to be replayed 8th May

Cup Final 3rd May (Haig Avenue)

Churchtown Athletic 4-5 Southport FC Juniors

Under 18 Premiership

(including midweek)
Myers 0-3 Hudson Rangers AFC Liverpool 2-0 Town Green S&A Amateurs 4-7 Myers Birkdale United 3-7 Lydiate

 

League Champions

Redgate Rovers

Runners Up

AFC Liverpool

Cup Final 4th May (Haig Avenue)

Redgate Rovers 3-1 Burscough FC Juniors Green

Under 18 Championship

(including midweek)
Formby JSC Black 1-2 Dynamo Rangers Southport Trinity 4-3 Dynamo Rangers Formby JSC Black 3-7 Southport Trinity Formby JSC Black 0-4 Southport Trinity

 

League Champions

Burscough FC Juniors Green

 

Runners Up

Hudson Celtic

 

Submit News Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321

Email ots@otsnews.co.uk

Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_news

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Instagram www.instagram.com/otsnews

Comments

comments