Karen Potter Craven Minor JFL Results & Fixtures Week Ending 2nd December 2012

ots-craven minor karen potter southport ots onthespot ots otsnews.co.uk_0

Karen Potter Craven Minor JFL Results & Fixtures Week Ending 2nd December 2012

Under 9

Its tight at the top as Burscough went from first to fourth with no game, overtaken by Southport Yellow, Redgate Yellow and Trinity White.

Crosby Stuart 1-3 Southport FC Yellow

S&A Amateurs Blue 0-5 Trinity White

Trinity Blue 2-6 Redgate Yellow


Under 10 Wilf Jenkinson Cup

Trinity Blue 1-1 Town Green

Town Green won 3-2 on penalties


Under 11 Trisconi Cup

Formby FC Juniors 5-2 Town Green

Southport Trinity 0-2 Birkdale Black


Under 13 Tom Galvin Cup

Southport FC Juniors 1-5 Southport Trinity


Under 15 Tom Owens Cup

Sefton Rangers 2-3 Hudson Celtic


Under 15 Premiership

Burscough stretched their lead at the top with the only 3 points of the day.

Burscough 3-1 Town Green


Under 16 Adam Bell Cup

Marine 3-4 Ormskirk West End

Maghull Youth 1-1 S&A Amateurs

S&A won 5-3 on penalties

Mitch 5-3 Formby JSC Black


Under 16 League One

Trinity edged further ahead at the top in the only 16s league game played.

Southport Trinity 7-0 Colts Blue


Karen Potter Craven Minor JFL Fixtures Week Ending 9th December 2012


Under 9

Trinity Blue v Formby JSC White

Crosby Stuart v Trinity White

S&A Amateurs Red v Southport FC Yellow

Redgate Yellow v Town Green

Birkdale United v S&A Amateurs Blue

Formby JSC Black v Southport FC Black

Burscough v Redgate White

Formby Athletic v Hesketh Colts


Under 10

Formby JSC White v Colts Red

Trinity Blue v Formby FC Juniors

Ormskirk v Town Green

S&B Rangers v Formby JSC Rangers

Redgate Black v Formby JSC Black

Colts Green v Redgate Green

Redgate Yellow v Trinity White

Colts Blue v Southport FC Juniors


Under 11 Premiership

Birkdale Black v Southport FC Juniors

Southport Trinity v Town Green


Under 11 Championship

Crosby Stuart v Hesketh Colts

S&A Amateurs v Redgate Rovers

Formby Athletic v Birkdale S


Under 12 Premiership

Billinge v Redgate Yellow

Redgate Black v Formby JSC White

Southport FC Juniors v Birkdale Black


Under 12 Championship

Birkdale Hawks v Hesketh Colts

S&A Amateurs v Formby JSC Black

Southport Trinity v Town Green


Under 13

Great Crosby v Redgate Rovers

Formby JSC v Southport Trinity

Birkdale R v Southport FC Juniors



Under 14 Premiership

Redgate Yellow v Burscough

South Sefton Borough v Southport FC Black

Great Crosby v Kirkby Woodpecker

Town Green v Birkdale United


Under 14 Championship

Jaguars Red v Real Waterloo

Hesketh Colts v Redgate Green

Burscough Green v Jaguars White

Formby JSC v Southport FC Yellow


Under 15 Premiership

Southport Trinity v Burscough

Maghull Youth v AFC Liverpool

Town Green v Birkdale United


Under 15 Championship

Birkdale Black v Redgate Rovers

Hudson Celtic v Skem Athletic

S&A Amateurs v Formby JSC


Under 16 Premiership

Formby JSC White v Formby FC Juniors

Prescot Cables v Birkdale United

Town Green v Crosby Stuart

Ormskirk West End v Crosby Youth


Under 16 Championship

Colts Red v Redgate Yellow

Marine v Burscough

Formby JSC Black v Marina Sands


Under 16 League One

Mitch v Colts Blue

Redgate Green v Southport Trinity

Myers v S&A Amateurs


Under 18

Maghull Youth v Great Crosby CPSOB

Formby JSC v Formby Dons

Birkdale United v Jaguars

By Mike Taylor

Onthespot – your online reporter www.onthespotnews.co.uk Do you have a story to tell?
Please text or phone 07930717137 or email [email protected]
Follow OTS (Onthespot) on Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_news



OTS News