Karen Potter Craven Minor JFL Fixtures Week Ending 3rd March 2013

ots-craven minor karen potter southport ots onthespot ots otsnews.co.uk_0

Karen Potter Craven Minor JFL Fixtures Week Ending  3rd March 2013

Under 9 Leopards Trinity White and Town Green share the points in the top of the table clash enabling Southport to sneak into second with a fine win. Redgate White 0-1 Redgate Yellow Town Green 1-1 Trinity White Southport FC Yellow 4-0 S&A Amateurs Red

Under 9 Panthers Victorious Formby Black put a little more daylight between themselves and second placed Crosby. Hesketh Colts 0-0 S&A Amateurs Blue Southport FC Black 7-2 Trinity Blue Birkdale United 2-2 Crosby Stuart Formby Athletic 2-6 Formby JSC Black

Under 10 Wilf Jenkinson Cup Colts Blue 2-1 Formby JSC White

Under 10 Charity Shield Formby JSC Black 0-5 Trinity Blue

Under 10 Eagles Top spot is hotly contested as leaders Rangers drop two points and Birkdale Close in third with games in hand. Redgate Yellow 1-2 Birkdale United Southport FC Juniors 0-1 Ormskirk Town Green 2-2 Formby Rangers

Under 10 Hawks Trinity White take advantage of Formby Black’s cup semi to close the gap on the leaders. S&B Rangers 0-3 Trinity White Redgate Black 3-0 Redgate Green Colts Green 2-2 Colts Red

Under 11 Harry Cope Cup Southport FC Juniors 1-4 Birkdale Black Formby FC Juniors 4-3 Formby Athletic

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup Billinge 9-0 Southport Trinity Redgate Yellow 9-1 Formby JSC Black Southport FC Juniors 0-2 Redgate Black

Under 13 Catherine Oldfield Cup Great Crosby 2-5 Southport Trinity Formby JSC 1-3 Birkdale R

Under 14 Allen Langfeld Cup Formby JSC 0-4 Redgate Yellow Kirkby Woodpecker 6-0 Great Crosby Southport Trinity 2-1 Real Waterloo Town Green 9-0 Jaguars White

Under 14 Premiership Southport Black at last score their first point of the season to go joint eighth of nine. Southport FC Black 2-2 Burscough

Under 15 Karen Potter Cup Burscough 3-2 Skem Athletic Birkdale United 3-2 Dynamo Rangers AFC Liverpool 2-4 Southport Trinity

Under 16 Ken & Les Cup Birkdale United 3-5 Town Green Redgate Yellow 3-3 Formby JSC White (aet – Redgate won 4-3 on penalties) Southport Trinity 0-9 Prescot Cables Myers 4-3 Maghull Youth Skem Athletic 0-5 Marine Redgate Green 4-3 S&A Amateurs

Under 16 Premiership Crosby Stuart Youth 4-1 Crosby Stuart

Under 16 Championship Marina Sands 0-5 Burscough

Under 16 League One Colts Blue 0-2 Hudson Rangers

Under 18 Gordon Hyde Price Cup Great Crosby CPSOB 2-2 Town Green (aet – Great Crosby won 6-5 on penalties) Birkdale United 1-3 Formby JSC Maghull Youth 1-2 Jaguars

Karen Potter Craven Minor JFL Fixtures Week Ending 10th March 2013

Under 9 Leopards Formby JSC White v Southport FC Yellow S&A Amateurs Red v Burscough Town Green v Redgate White Trinity White v Redgate Yellow

Under 9 Panthers Crosby Stuart v S&A Amateurs Blue Birkdale United v Hesketh Colts Formby JSC Black v Southport FC Black Trinity Blue v Formby Athletic

Under 10 Eagles Formby JSC White v Southport FC Juniors Birkdale United v Ormskirk Redgate Yellow v Colts Blue Southport Trinity v Formby Rangers

Under 10 Hawks Colts Red v Redgate Green Trinity White v S&B Rangers Redgate Black v Formby FC Juniors Colts Green v Formby JSC Black

Under 11 Premiership Formby FC Juniors v Formby JSC Southport FC Juniors v Birkdale Black Birkdale R v Southport Trinity

Under 11 Championship S&A Amateurs v Redgate Rovers Hesketh Colts v Crosby Stuart Birkdale S v Formby Athletic

Under 12 Premiership Redgate Black v Southport FC Juniors Billinge v Birkdale Black Formby JSC White v Redgate Yellow

Under 12 Championship Southport Trinity v Town Green S&A Amateurs v Hesketh Colts Birkdale Hawks v Formby JSC Black

Under 13 Southport FC Juniors v Great Crosby Southport Trinity v Redgate Rovers Formby JSC v Birkdale R

Under 14 Premiership South Sefton Borough v Great Crosby Town Green v Southport Trinity Burscough v Birkdale United Kirkby Woodpecker v Redgate Yellow

Under 14 Championship Burscough Green v Redgate Green Jaguars White v Formby JSC Southport FC Yellow v Jaguars Red

Under 15 Karen Potter Cup Town Green v Southport Trinity

Under 15 Premiership Birkdale United v Sefton Rangers Burscough v AFC Liverpool

Under 15 Championship Birkdale Black v S&A Amateurs Dynamo Rangers v Formby JSC

Under 16 Adam Bell Cup Colts Red v Crosby Youth Town Green v Formby FC Juniors Birkdale United v Prescot Cables

Under 16 Championship Skem Athletic v Marine Maghull Youth v Burscough Redgate Yellow v Formby JSC Black

Under 16 League One Burscough Green v Colts Blue S&A Amateurs v Southport Trinity Mitch v Hudson Rangers Myers v Redgate Green

Under 18 Geoff White Memorial Cup Jaguars v Formby JSC Town Green v Maghull Youth

Under 18 Birkdale United v Great Crosby CPSOB

By Mike Taylor

Submit News 

Contact us with your community, business or sport news.   Phone 07930717137   Email [email protected]   Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_news

Breaking local news as it happens, searchable archives with photographs, the ability to instantly comment on news articles – there are so many advantages to OTS (Onthespot) News.

If you want your news read locally online then send it to [email protected] – relying only on the newspaper is to restrict yourself to an ever reducing audience.

Onthespot – your online reporter www.onthespotnews.co.uk Do you have a story to tell?

Please text or phone 07930717137 or email [email protected]

Follow OTS (Onthespot) on Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_news



OTS News