Craven Minor JFL Fixtures Week Ending 6th May 2013

ots-craven minor jfl football southport ots onthespot ots

Craven Minor JFL Fixtures Week Ending 6th May 2013

Cup Finals Under 11 Harry Cope Memorial Cup Southport Trinity 1-2 Birkdale United Black

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup Redgate Rovers Black v Billinge Rangers playing Monday

Under 13 Catherine Oldfield Cup Formby Junior Sports Club 3-6 Southport Trinity

Under 14 Maric Trophy Southport Trinity v Great Crosby playing Monday

Under 15 Karen Potter Cup Birkdale United 3-2 Burscough FC Juniors

Under 16 Ken & Les Cup Town Green v Burscough FC Juniors playing Monday

Under 18 Gordon Hyde-Price Cup Great Crosby CPSOB 0-2 Jaguars

Under 9 Leopards Redgate Yellow 1-3 Southport FC Yellow Redgate White 1-5 Burscough

Champions Southport FC Juniors Yellow Runners Up TBC

Under 9 Panthers Fixtures Complete

Champions Formby JSC Black Runners Up Southport FC Juniors Black


Under 10 Eagles Colts Blue 0-4 Formby JSC Rangers Ormskirk 2-4 Birkdale United Trinity Blue 1-0 Southport FC Juniors Southport FC Juniors 0-5 Colts Blue

Champions Formby JSC Runners Up TBC

Under 10 Hawks Redgate Black 1-0 Trinity White

Champions Formby JSC Black Runners Up Redgate Rovers & S& B Rangers (joint)

Under 11 Premiership Formby FC Juniors 3-1 Southport FC Juniors Formby JSC 2-2 Birkdale Black Birkdale R 0-2 Southport Trinity Southport Trinity 4-3 Formby JSC Town Green 0-9 Formby FC Juniors Formby FC Juniors 1-4 Birkdale Black

Champions Formby JSC Runners Up Birkdale United Black

Under 11 Championship Fixtures Complete

Champions Formby Athletic Runners Up Redgate Rovers

Under 12 Premiership 24th Birkdale Black 1-1 Redgate Black Redgate Yellow 2-1 Formby JSC White Southport FC Juniors 1-2 Billinge

Champions Billinge Rangers Runners Up Redgate Rovers Black

Under 12 Championship Fixtures Complete

Champions Hesketh Colts Runners Up Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

Under 13 Fixtures Complete

Champions Birkdale United R Runners Up Redgate Rovers

Under 14 Premiership Birkdale United 1-5 Town Green Redgate Yellow 5-1 Burscough

Champions Kirkby Woodpecker Runners Up TBC

Under 14 Championship Jaguars White 1-2 Burscough Green

Champions Real Waterloo Runners Up Burscough FC Juniors Green

Under 15 Premiership Birkdale United 3-0 Southport Trinity

Champions Burscough FC Juniors Runners Up Birkdale United

Under 15 Championship Fixtures Complete

Champions Hudson Celtic Runners Up Redgate Rovers

Under 16 Premiership Town Green 4-2 Formby JSC White Town Green 0-0 Crosby Stuart

Champions & Runners Up TBC

Under 16 Championship Redgate Yellow 3-1 Colts Red

Champions Redgate Rovers Yellow Runners Up Maghull FC Youth

Under 16 League One S&A Amateurs 2-1 Hudson Rangers

Champions Myers Runners Up Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

Under 18 Fixtures Complete

Champions Jaguars Runners Up Formby FC Juniors

Submit News  

Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07930717137   Email [email protected]   Twitter

Breaking local news as it happens, searchable archives with photographs, the ability to instantly comment on news articles – there are so many advantages to OTS (Onthespot) News.

If you want your news read locally online then send it to [email protected] – relying only on the newspaper is to restrict yourself to an ever reducing audience.

Onthespot – your online reporter Do you have a story to tell?

Call OTS   Please text or phone 07930717137 or email [email protected]   Follow OTS (Onthespot) on Twitter



OTS News