Craven Minor Football Results & Fixtures (Week ending 22 March)

Craven Minor JFL Results Week Ending 22nd March 2015

Under 9 Jim Rourke Cup Final

Altown United 1-5 Southport Trinity Blue

 

Under 10 Charity Shield Final

Maghull Youth 1-3 Redgate Rovers Yellow

 

Under 10 Wilf Jenkinson Cup Final

Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 6-1 Formby JSC Black

 

Under 11 Premiership

Trinity White 2-1 S&A Red

 

Under 11 Championship

Hesketh Colts 2-6 Crosby Stuart Phoenix 1-0 Trinity Blue
Formby JSC Black 1-4 Redgate Yellow

 

Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup

Phoenix 0-9 Formby JSC Rangers

 

Under 12 Premiership

Trinity White 0-9 Hesketh Colts Trinity Blue 1-2 Altown United

 

Under 12 Championship

S&B Red 3-2 Formby JSC Black Southport FC Juniors 1-3 S&A Amateurs Mitch Green 3-2 Redgate Rovers

 

Under 13

Southport FC Juniors 7-5 Birkdale R Birkdale Black 8-1 Hesketh Colts Birkdale S 0-5 Southport Trinity Formby Athletic 1-3 Redgate Rovers Formby JSC 9-0 S&A Amateurs

 

Under 14

Southport Trinity 3-1 Formby JSC Birkdale Black 2-2 S&A Amateurs

 

Under 15

The Hares 4-0 Formby JSC
Southport Trinity 5-1 Southport FC Juniors Birkdale United 3-0 Redgate Rovers

 

Under 16 Adam Bell Cup

Hesketh Colts 4-2 Redgate Yellow

 

Under 16

Jaguars White 9-0 Redgate Green Formby JSC 2-1 Jaguars Red

 

Under 18 Premiership

S&A Red 5-3 Myers Lydiate 1-3 Redgate Rovers

 

Under 18 Premiership

Dynamo Rangers 1-4 Birkdale Black Hudson Celtic 1-1 Burscough Green Southport Trinity 2-1 S&A Blue Redgate Yellow 1-3 Formby JSC Black

 

Craven Minor JFL Fixtures Week Ending 29th March 2015

Under 11 Premier

Southport FC Juniors v S&A Red Maghull Youth v Trinity White Formby JSC White v Redgate White

 

Under 11 Championship

Redgate Yellow v Crosby Stuart Formby Athletic v Hesketh Colts Phoenix v S&A Blue

 

Under 12 Premiershuip

Formby JSC White v Birkdale United Hesketh Colts v Altown United Trinity White v Trinity Blue

 

Under 12 Championship

Formby JSC Black v Redgate Rovers Mitch Red Warriors v Ormskirk S&B Yellow v Southport FC Juniors

 

Under 13 Catherine Oldfield Cup

Birkdale Black v Birkdale R

 

Under 13

S&A Amateurs v Southport FC Juniors Birkdale S v Redgate Rovers
Formby Athletic v Formby JSC

 

Under 14

Southport Trinity v North Sefton S&A Amateurs v Formby JSC Birkdale Black v Redgate Rovers Birkdal;e United v Hesketh Colts

 

Under 15

Southport Trinity v Redgate Rovers Churchtown Athletic v Southport FC Juniors The Hares v Birkdale United

 

Under 16

Formby JSC v Jaguars White Redgate Green v Hesketh Colts Southport FC Juniors v Jaguars Red

 

Under 18 Premiership

Lydiate v Redgate Rovers Myers v AFC Liverpool Birkdale United v Town Green S&A Red v Hudson Rangers

 

Under 18 Championship

Hudson Celtic v S&A Blue
Burscough Green v Formby JSC Black Birkdale Black v Southport Trinity Redgate Yellow v Dynamo Rangers

 

 

Submit News Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321 or 07930717137

Email [email protected]

Twitter www.twitter.com/onthespot_news

Facebook www.facebook.com/otsnews.co.uk

Instagram www.instagram.com/otsnews


Comments

comments!



OTS News