Craven Minor Football Results & Fixtures

ots-southport-craven minor Ots

Craven Minor Football 
Results Week Ending 1st February 2015

Under 11 Premier

Redgate White 3-0 Southport FC Juniors

S&A Red 1-1 Maghull Youth


Under 11 Championship

Trinity Blue 2-5 Formby JSC

Black Crosby Stuart 4-4 Formby Athletic

S&A Blue 8-1 Phoenix

Hesketh Colts 0-8 Redgate Yellow


Under 12 Joseph Jackson Cup

Formby JSC Rangers 9-1 S&B Red

Trinity Blue 8-0 S&A Amateurs Formby

JSC White 9-0 Trinity White

Formby Athletic 0-9 Birkdale United

Mitch Green 1-5 Phoenix

Redgate Rovers 5-7 Ormskirk (aet)

Under 12 Championship

Southport FC Juniors 2-5 Formby JSC Black


Under 13

Southport FC Juniors 9-0 Formby Athletic

Southport Trinity 3-0 Formby JSC

Redgate Rovers 9-1 S&A Amateurs

Birkdale S 0-5 Birkdale R

Hesketh Colts 0-6 Birkdale Black


Under 14 Maric Trophy

Southport FC Juniors 3-1 Hesketh Colts

Formby JSC 0-9 North Sefton

S&A Amateurs 1-1 Birkdale Black
(aet – Birkdale won 4-3 on penalties)


Under 15

Formby JSC 2-1 Redgate Rovers

Birkdale United 7-0 Southport FC Juniors


Under 16

Redgate Green 0-8 Southport FC Juniors

Jaguars White 0-3 Formby JSC

Churchtown Athletic 3-1 Hesketh Colts


Under 17/18 Premiership

Town Green 2-0 Lydiate

AFC Liverpool 1-4 Myers

S&A Amateurs 3-4 Birkdale United

Under 17/18 Championship

Birkdale Black 3-2 Hudson Celtic

Burscough Green 8-0 S&A Blue Redgate

Yellow 3-1 Southport Trinity



Fixtures Week Ending 8th February 2015

Under 11 Harry Cope Cup

Formby Athletic v Redgate White

Formby JSC White v S&A Red

Maghull Youth v Southport FC Juniors

Redgate Yellow v Crosby Stuart


Under 11 Premier

Trinity White v Burscough


Under 11 Championship

Phoenix v Formby JSC Black


Under 12 Premiership

Formby JSC White v Formby Athletic

Hesketh Colts v Trinity Blue

Town Green v Altown United

Birkdale United v Formby JSC Rangers


Under 12 Championship

S&A Amateurs v Redgate Rovers

Mitch Green v Mitch Red Warriors

Phoenix v Formby JSC Black

S&B Yellow v Southport FC Juniors

S&B Red v Ormskirk


Under 13 Catherine Oldfield Cup

Southport FC Juniors v S&A Amateurs

Formby JSC v Redgate Rovers

Birkdale S v Birkdale R

Under 14

Hesketh Colts v Formby JSC

North Sefton v Birkdale Black

Birkdale United v S&A Amateurs


Under 15 Karen Potter Cup

Churchtown Athletic v Formby JSC Southport Trinity v The Hares


Under 16 Ken & Les Cup

Southport FC Juniors v Jaguars

White S&A Amateurs v Redgate Green

Jaguars Red v Churchtown

Athletic Redgate Yellow v Hesketh Colts


Under 17/18 Gordon Hyde Price Cup

AFC Liverpool v Dynamo Rangers

Myers v Birkdale United

Redgate Rovers v Hudson Celtic

Birkdale Black v Burscough Green


Submit News Contact us with your community, business or sport news. Phone 07581350321  or 07930717137  Email [email protected]






OTS News